CGHMN-IP-Allocations: Difference between revisions

From Cursed Silicons Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Loganius (talk | contribs)
Update my DNS info
m Added Chromaryu
Line 42: Line 42:
|+
|+
!Member Name
!Member Name
!Connection Name
!Connection "Method"
!Tunnel IP
!Tunnel IP
!Routed Subnet(s)
!Routed Subnet(s)
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|CursedSilicon
|CursedSilicon
|AR300 Router
|/dev/hack (usually)
|100.89.128.1
|100.89.128.1
|100.96.1.0/24
|100.96.1.0/24
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Talija
|Talija
| -
| DIY
|100.89.128.2
|100.89.128.2
|100.96.2.0/24
|100.96.2.0/24
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Hadn69
|Hadn69
| -
| DIY
|100.89.128.5
|100.89.128.5
|100.96.5.0/24
|100.96.5.0/24
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Theothertom
|Theothertom
| -
| Unknown
|100.89.128.7
|100.89.128.7
|100.96.7.0/24
|100.96.7.0/24
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Loganius
|Loganius
| -
| Unknown
|100.89.128.9
|100.89.128.9
|100.96.9.0/24
|100.96.9.0/24
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|GothPanda
|GothPanda
| -
| Unknown
|100.89.128.10
|100.89.128.10
|100.96.10.0/24
|100.96.10.0/24
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
|ch0ccyra1n
|ch0ccyra1n
| -
| Unknown
|100.89.128.11
|100.89.128.11
|100.96.11.0/24
|100.96.11.0/24
| -
|-
|Chromaryu
|Unknown
|100.89.128.12
|100.96.12.0/24
| -
| -
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:50, 24 May 2025

IP Address Allocations in the CGHMN Network

This page documents any IP addresses that are allocated statically to routers, subnets and members.

Networks on the CGHMN side

This is a list of all networks active on the CGHMN server side.

Network Name VLAN Subnet Router IP Notes
Core Services 4 172.23.4.0/22 172.23.4.1 -
Servers 8 172.23.8.0/22 172.23.8.1 -
Global LAN 256 - - No IP traffic, no assigned IP addresses
Wireguard Members Tunnel - 100.89.128.0/22 100.89.128.0 The .0 for the router is not a typo, on P2P links the network address can also be used for a host

Members' Networks

This list contains the subnets that are assigned to member routers on the network. Members receive one /24 network from the 100.96.0.0/13 block, in first-come-first-serve sequential order per default.

Member Name Connection "Method" Tunnel IP Routed Subnet(s) Notes
CursedSilicon /dev/hack (usually) 100.89.128.1 100.96.1.0/24 -
Talija DIY 100.89.128.2 100.96.2.0/24 -
Snep OPNsense box and PPPoE server 100.89.128.3 100.96.3.0/24 -
Snep PC VPN tunnel 100.89.128.4 - -
Hadn69 DIY 100.89.128.5 100.96.5.0/24 -
Lily Dell PowerEdge R620 100.89.128.6 100.96.6.0/24 -
Theothertom Unknown 100.89.128.7 100.96.7.0/24 -
Lily Raspberry Pi 100.89.128.8 100.96.8.0/24 -
Loganius Unknown 100.89.128.9 100.96.9.0/24 -
GothPanda Unknown 100.89.128.10 100.96.10.0/24 -
ch0ccyra1n Unknown 100.89.128.11 100.96.11.0/24 -
Chromaryu Unknown 100.89.128.12 100.96.12.0/24 -

Member-Delegated (Sub-) Domains

Member Name Domain Nameserver Nameserver IP Notes
Talija coyote.retro a.ns.coyote.retro 100.96.2.53 -
Snep snep.retro ns1.snep.retro 172.23.8.11 -
Lily lily.retro ns1.lily.retro 100.96.6.250 -
Loganius loganius.retro hugh.loganius.retro 100.96.9.100 -
theothertom theothertom.retro north-foreland.theothertom.retro 100.96.7.12 -

Member Servers hosted on the CGHMN side

Member Name VM/CT ID Server Name Server IP Notes
Snep 10811 srv01.snep.retro 172.23.8.11 -
Talija 118 junko.coyote.retro 172.23.3.173 Network diagnostics