CGHMN-IP-Allocations: Difference between revisions

From Cursed Silicons Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Loganius (talk | contribs)
Added i430vx and rwf93
Loganius (talk | contribs)
Added accipitroid's allocation
Line 279: Line 279:
|100.89.128.36
|100.89.128.36
|100.96.36.0/24
|100.96.36.0/24
| -
|-
|accipitroid
|Unknown
|100.89.128.37
|100.96.37.0/24
| -
| -
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:58, 21 September 2025

IP Address Allocations in the CGHMN Network

This page documents any IP addresses that are allocated statically to routers, subnets and members.

Networks on the CGHMN side

This is a list of all networks active on the CGHMN server side.

Network Name VLAN Subnet Router IP Notes
Core Services 4 172.23.4.0/22 172.23.4.1 -
Servers 8 172.23.8.0/22 172.23.8.1 -
Global LAN 256 - - No IP traffic, no assigned IP addresses
Wireguard Members Tunnel - 100.89.128.0/22 100.89.128.0 The .0 for the router is not a typo, on P2P links the network address can also be used for a host
VMs on the OVH Box - 172.23.3/22 172.23.0.1 Servers running on KS-1 box at OVH Canada

Members' Networks

This list contains the subnets that are assigned to member routers on the network. Members which need routed subnets receive one /24 network from the 100.96.0.0/13 block, in first-come-first-serve sequential order per default. Members who only a single IP receive an IP from the 100.96.0.0/24 block, in first-come-first-serve sequential order per default.

Member Name Peer Endpoint/Via Tunnel IP Routed Subnet(s) Notes
CursedSilicon /dev/hack (usually) 100.89.128.1 100.96.1.0/24 -
Talija DIY 100.89.128.2 100.96.2.0/24 -
Snep OPNsense box and PPPoE server 100.89.128.3 100.96.3.0/24 -
Snep PC VPN tunnel 100.89.128.4 - -
Hadn69 DIY 100.89.128.5 100.96.5.0/24 -
Lily Dell PowerEdge R620 100.89.128.6 100.96.6.0/24 -
Theothertom Unknown 100.89.128.7 100.96.7.0/24 -
Lily Raspberry Pi 100.89.128.8 100.96.8.0/24 -
Loganius PPTP Bridge on Debian VM 100.89.128.9 100.96.9.0/24 Using Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 under Windows Server 2003.
GothPanda OpenWRT 100.89.128.10 100.96.10.0/24 TP-Link Archer C59 v2
ch0ccyra1n Unknown 100.89.128.11 100.96.11.0/24 -
Chromaryu Unknown 100.89.128.12 100.96.12.0/24 -
Serena Unknown 100.89.128.13 100.96.13.0/24 Chivanet
CursedSilicon OpenWRT VM 100.89.128.14 100.96.14.0/24 At home
Mel OpenWRT VM 100.89.128.15 100.96.15.0/24 "Glinet Nugget"
Spz2024 OpenWRT VM 100.89.128.16 100.96.16.0/24 OpenWRT in QEMU on Windows host
Spaztron64 Unknown 100.89.128.17 100.96.17.0/24 -
Harry Unknown 100.89.128.18 100.96.18.0/24 -
Mel OpenWRT VM 100.89.128.19 100.96.19.0/24 OpenWRT VM
Spaztron64 Unknown 100.89.128.20 100.96.20.0/24 -
TsuboDii Unknown 100.89.128.21 100.96.21.0/24 -
j4yc33 Unknown 100.89.128.22 100.96.22.0/24 -
CursedSilicon Unknown 100.89.128.23 100.96.23.0/24 "Travel Router"
Dusty Unknown 100.89.128.24 100.96.24.0/24 -
Nicuuut Unknown 100.89.128.25 100.96.25.0/24 -
Tyler McVicker Unknown 100.89.128.26 100.96.26.0/24 "Game Servers"
YoungChief Unknown 100.89.128.27 100.96.27.0/24 -
Zefie Unknown 100.89.128.28 100.96.28.0/24 -
CH Unknown 100.89.128.29 100.96.29.0/24 -
Alyx Unknown 100.89.128.30 100.96.30.0/24 -
Alyx Unknown 100.89.128.31 100.96.31.0/24 "Datacenter"
Grawity Unknown 100.89.128.32 100.96.32.0/24 -
pmc Unknown 100.89.128.33 100.96.33.0/24 -
kirb Unknown 100.89.128.34 100.96.34.0/24 -
GothPanda Unknown 100.96.0.1 N/A Proxy
Loganius Lenovo Yoga 6 that's falling apart. 100.96.0.2 N/A Travel
i430vx Unknown 100.89.128.35 100.96.35.0/24 -
rwf93 Unknown 100.89.128.36 100.96.36.0/24 -
accipitroid Unknown 100.89.128.37 100.96.37.0/24 -

Member-Delegated (Sub-) Domains

Member Name Domain Nameserver Nameserver IP Notes
Serena chivanet pandora.chivanet 100.96.13.7 -
Nicuuut goat sanemi.nicuuut.goat 172.23.0.53 -
Talija coyote.retro a.ns.coyote.retro 100.96.2.53 -
Snep snep.retro ns1.snep.retro 172.23.8.11 Currently offline
Lily lily.retro ns1.lily.retro 100.96.6.250 -
Loganius loganius.retro kirk.loganius.retro 100.96.9.3 -
theothertom theothertom.retro north-foreland.theothertom.retro 100.96.7.12 -
Spaztron64 arcesia.retro ns.arcesia.retro 100.96.17.105 -
ch0ccyra1n oohay.retro ns1.oohay.retro 100.96.11.197 -
Harry 404.retro ns.404.retro 100.96.18.254 -
GothPanda northstar.retro ns1.northstar.retro 172.23.3.201 -
Loganius askme.retro kirk.loganius.retro 100.96.9.3 -

Member Servers hosted on the CGHMN side

Member Name VM/CT ID Server Name Server IP Notes
Snep 10811 srv01.snep.retro 172.23.8.11 -
Talija 118 junko.coyote.retro 172.23.3.173 Network diagnostics
Loganius 123 kira.loganius.retro 172.23.0.52 WMS Server
Cursed 107 cghmn-mail.retro 172.23.0.69 Mail Server
Nicuuut 124 sanemi.nicuuut.goat 172.23.0.53 -
Nicuuut 103 mitsuri.nicuuut.goat 172.23.0.54 -
GothPanda 104 litwick.northstar.retro 172.23.3.201 also hosts tests.cghmn
Loganius 109 worf.loganius.retro 172.23.0.55 ILS Server (for MS NetMeeting)